athelets – Delfina Sport

athelets

Matt Kerr

32, NZ | Ironman Champion, triathlete

Course Record & Champion Cairns 70.3 Ironman 2021
IMNZ AG Course Record

Bernie Doyle

21, nz | water polo

Senior NZ National Team
Club: North Harbour

Captain FINA Youth World Championships (2018)

SAM FRICKER

19, NSW | Australian diver

Tokyo 2020 Olympian

Entrepreneur & Founder of Sam's Straws

Tilly Kearns

21, NSW | WATER POLO

Tokyo 2020 Olympian

NCAA Scholarship at USC

Daniela Passoni

22, SOUTH AFRICA | WATER POLO

South African team (Vice Captain) - 2020 Tokyo Summer Olympics, 2021.

NCAA All American Team 19/20

Gabrielle Doyle

15, NZ | SWIMMING & WATER POLO

National Age Groups Championships 2021 - 1st 50 free, 200 free, 200 medley

Tournament MVP 2020 New Zealand Nationals

Harry Wiles

26, NSW | Triathlon & MOUNTAIN BIKE

Fastest age group time, Husky Triathlon 2021

Ironman 70.3 Athlete & Mountain Bike International Competitor

Hanna Muller

21, South Africa | WATER POLO

Tokyo 2020 Olympian

FINA Jr World Champs 2017, 2019

Matt Lewis

27, Jervis Bay | TRIATHLON

Batemans Bay Standard Distance 2021 - 1st Overall

View More Results

Daniel Munk

18, NSW | WATER POLO

Born 03 Australian Team

Born 01 Australian Squad

Club: UTS Balmain Tigers

Angus Bathe

16, QLD | Swimming

5th for 7.5km at Open Water Nationals 2021

QLD State Medallist 1500m

Aeden Pilch

18, NSW | WATER POLO

Born 03 Australian Squad

Club: UNSW West Magpies

Annabelle Gabriel

16, QLD | Water polo

QLD State Championships

Club: Sunny Coast Water Polo

Ava Guthrie

14, QLD | WATER POLO & SWIMMING

Australian Age Championships Final 100m Breaststroke

QLD U14 Squad Water Polo

Augie Korac

15, QLD | WAter polo

AUS TID Youth Selection Camp 2021

QLD State Team 2018-Pres

blake jennison

15, QLD | WATER POLO

QLD U15 Squad

Club: Brisbane Barracudas

Charlotte Smith

16, VIC | Artistic Swimming

AUS Youth & Jr National Team 2017-Pres

Club: Eastern Sirens Synchronised Swimming Club

Chelsea Isaac

15, NSW | Water Polo

NSW State Program 2019-Pres

Club: Ovens & Murray / Drummoyne Devils

Chelsea Johnson

15, QLD | WATER POLO

Australian TID Squad U16 Member - 20/21

Club: Mermaids Water Polo

Christine Connell

17, NSW | Diving & SWIMMING

NSW CCC NSW Silver 2021

Club: Hunter United Diving Academy

Dylan Jennison

13, QLD | WATER POLO

QLD U14 Squad 2021

Club: Brisbane Barracudas

Ella Fraser

15, NSW | WATER POLO

NSW State Squad

Club: ACU Cronulla Sharks

Emma Olson-Keating

16, NSW | Triathlon

1st NSW All Schools State Triathlon Intermediate Female

1st Forster Club Championships 15-19 Age Group

Fergus Eadie

20, NZ | Surf life saving & Swimming

5 x Medals at SLSNZ Pool Champs Nationals 2021

Hannah Dyer

22, QLD | OCEAN ENTHUSIAST

QLD State & QUT Water Polo

Scuba Diver & Full-Time Adventurer

Isabelle Walls

18, TAS | WATER POLO

B03 TID Camp 2021

Tasmania State Team 2016-Pres

Club: Sandy Bay Sea Eagles

Izzy Scott

15, WA | Water polo

Born 05/06 Australian Squad

Goalie of Tournament AYWPC 2020

Club: Melville Sharks

Jack Winchester

18, NSW | WATER POLO

Launch to LA TID camp (2021)

NSW State Teams (2017-Pres)

Club: Cronulla Sharks

Jacob Fowler

16, QLD | Surf life saving & water polo

QLD U17's Water Polo Team

Surf Lifesaving QLD Country Representative 2017 - 2019

Jarrah Davies

18, QLD | Surf Life Saving

3rd U19 Female Champion Lifesaver Competition Aussies 2021

Jade Lucy

24, NSW | Swimming

Australian Dolphins Team 2019-Pres


World Para Swimming Championships London 2019

Keira Rippon

13, NSW | WATER POLO

Current Member of the State Team Program – Water Polo NSW

Club: Cronulla Sharks

Kirralea Clarke

17, QLD | SWIMMING

Australian Age Multi-Class Swimming Championships 2021
1x Gold Medal 100 fly
1x Silver Medal 50 fly

Lauren Hume

26, QLD | Triathlon

Kingscliff Olympic Distance May 2021
1st in Age Group

Lilly Wirth

13, NSW | WATER POLO

Current Member of the State Team Program - Water Polo NSW

Club: Cronulla Sharks

Liv Casetta

14, NSW | WATER POLO

Balmain U12s comp 2020- Top Goal Scorer

WPNSW State Squad Born 2007

Nelson Hockings

16, QLD | WATER POLO

Australian Development Squad - 2020

Club: River City Water Polo

Paige Black

18, QLD | WATER POLO

‘Launch to LA’ Aus Camp 2021

Club: Mermaids Water Polo

SAM Ciccocioppo

14, SA | WATER POLO

SA Jets Representative 2019-2021

Club: Adelaide Vikings

Smith Connors

15, QLD | WATER POLO

QLD State Team 2019 - Pres

QAS Invitee 2020

Sophia Gabriel

16, QLD | WATER POLO

QLD State Championships

Club: Sunny Coast Water Polo

Sophie Derbyshire

14, NZ | Diving

Diving New Zealand
Junior Elite Squad 2021

6 GOLD Diving New Zealand South Island Championships

Sophie Martin

14, QLD | Water Polo

Dual State Championships Rep (Swimming & Water Polo)

Club: St Andrew's Water Polo

Willow Spero

13, QLD | WATER POLO

QLD State Squad

Club: St Andrew's Water Polo Club